USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Pousada Iwalu Armacao dos Buzios Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Pousada Iwalu Búzios Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Pousada Iwalu

ex. Marilay

Book Your Stay
2026-09-27
2026-09-28

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

100

Pousada Iwalu


Pousada Iwalu Armacao dos Buzios hotel is a great place to stay in the Geriba district, a 10-minute drive from the Juscelino Kubitschek statue.

Located within 500 metres of the Eugenio Honold Square, this guest house is 2.3 km from the shaped Geriba Sandy Beach. The hotel is nestled a 25-minute walk from the Praia da Ferradura. The nearby cultural attractions include the outdoor sculpture "Brigitte Bardot Statue", which is 2.9 km from the Pousada Iwalu. Trevo da Barbuda bus stop lies a 5-minute walk away.

This property welcomes guests to 8 rooms complete with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. They come equipped with an oven and kitchenware.

The seafood restaurant Bar Do Gordo Porto Da Barra is situated just around the corner from the Pousada Iwalu Armacao dos Buzios.

  • Airports
  • Umberto Modiano
    9 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

Meals and drinks

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the room

  • Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Dining table
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
Check-out: until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from Pousada Iwalu hotel?

    It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Pousada Iwalu hotel to the city centre.
  • 🕑

    What time can we check in at the Pousada Iwalu hotel?

    Guests of the Pousada Iwalu hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00.
  • 🚪

    What room types are available in Pousada Iwalu hotel?

    Pousada Iwalu hotel offers Superior Family Queen Room, Standard Quadruple Room, and Superior Triple Room to choose from.
  • ❓

    What is the cancellation policy at the Pousada Iwalu hotel?

    Free cancellation is provided at the Pousada Iwalu hotel. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-09-27
2026-09-28

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Pousada Iwalu, Brazil

271 Rua Vieira Camara, Armacao dos Buzios, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved